Friday 18 January 2019
Engineering Lab EXPO Schedule

Friday, January 17, 2019

 

9:00 - 9:10 Hadi Aboud Signal Blocker CCE201L
Melissa Barakat
Cezar Ahmadieh
Johny Abou Feghaly
9:10 - 9:20 Pia Sadde Line Follower Detector
Mohammad Zein
Ali Najem
9:20 - 9:30 Ali Ammar Water Indicator
Samer El Hachem
9:30 - 9:40 Hussien Bdeir Light Follower
9:40 - 9:50 Khalil Azhari  Electric Scooter
Ali Awada
9:50 - 10:00 Hadi Abboud Can crushing machine CCE203
Caesar Ahmadieh
Tarek Bou Younes
Sivarajah Dusanthan
10:00 - 10:10 Jean-Pierre Ghandour Color Sorting Robotic Arm CCE405L
Issa Chebaro
Jamil Mansour
Jad Daccach
10:10 - 10:20 Moussa Bandar Self-Balancing Robot
Hussein Hennaoui
Nabil Hamdan
10:20 - 10:30 Richard rizk Anti Earthquake Building System 
Marc Tohme 
Joseph Jabbour Karam
Mohammad dbaibo
10:30 - 10:40 Karim Mrad Arduino-based Self Balancing Robot
Joe Tannous
Rafif Ghostine
Jad Al Salman
10:40 - 10:50 Raafat Mattar PID One-Axis Brushless Motor
Amin Hassoun
Saad Awad
10:50 - 11:00 Yehya Sraj Self-Balancing Robot
 Rafif Ghostine
 Jamil Jabaly
11:00 - 11:10 Elias Haddad Balancing Ball
Elie Maalouf
Charbel Neaime
11:10 - 11:20 Fatima Hamdan Self-Balancing Robot
Rawad Tarabay
Bernar Maakaron 
Makram EL Jurdi
11:20 - 11:30 Khalil Toubia Self Balancing Robot
Abdallah Hamdar
Jad Kahwaji
Taysir Majbour
11:30 - 11:40 Khalid Al nahhas Third Eye
Ali Yassine
Ashraf Assi
Bassel Hammade
11:40 - 11:50 Ahamad Ahmad Chess Playing Robot MTE410
Amin Hassoun
Raafat Mattar
Toufic Sharafeddine
11:50 - 12:00 Jean-Pierre Ghandour
Baraah Andari
Issa Chebaro
Jamil Mansour
12:00 - 12:10 Ibrahim Al-Hajj
Mohammad dbaibo
Richard rizk
Marc Tohme 
Joseph Jabbour Karam
12:10 - 12:20 Jamil Nahle
Rawad Tarabay
Elie Maalouf
Jad Daccach
Georges Abou Abdallah
       
03:00 - 03:15 Lynn Chammai Practical Training  CCE400
03:15 - 03:30 Taysir Majbour
03:30 - 03:45 Ali Yassine
03:45 - 04:00 Houssam Aldin Hammoud
04:00 - 04:15 Siham Hodroj
04:15 - 04:30 Abed El Kader Skafi
04:30 - 04:45 Roland Bassil
Official AUST Website
All rights reserved. © 2019